News
Results/Records
Honours
Locations
Club Info
Open Meets
Gallery
Contacts
Links
Online Store
Powered by

National Squad for 2019

Introducing the 12 strong Doncaster Dartes National Squad for 2019 (5 boys, 7 girls). Between them, they've qualified for around 40 events across British Championships at Tollcross Glasgow and English Summer Championships at Ponds Forge Sheffield. British Champs age groups range from 13/14, 15, 16, 17/18, and 19+, with slightly different ones at English.

Presented alphabetically with strokes in Medley order.

Ajay Scott
Ajay Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
200m Butterfly English 2:15.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ben Wright
Ben Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
200m Backstroke English 2:16.5
1500m Freestyle English 17:10.6
800m Freestyle British 8:52.5
400m Freestyle British 4:18.0
200m Freestyle English 2:03.1
 
 
Blaine Underwood
Blaine Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
50m Breaststroke English 32.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
Callie Ramshaw
Callie Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
200m Butterfly English 2:28.1
1500m Freestyle English 18:09.2
800m Freestyle English 9:27.9
 
 
 
 
Chantelle Waugh
Chantelle Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
800m Freestyle British 9:15.4
400m Freestyle British 4:28.4
200m Freestyle English 2:07.9
400m IM British 5:04.0
200m IM English 2:25.2
 
 
Cohen Stephenson
Cohen Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
100m Butterfly English 1:04.5
200m Backstroke British 2:20.3
100m Backstroke British 1:04.4
50m Backstroke British 30.21
100m Breaststroke English 1:14.2
50m Breaststroke English 33.89
200m IM British 2:21.6
Ella Bainbridge
Ella Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
200m Butterfly British 2:19.8
100m Butterfly English 1:06.0
200m Breaststroke English 2:45.5
100m Breaststroke British 1:15.9
50m Breaststroke English 35.23
200m Freestyle English 2:10.6
400m IM British 5:01.2
200m IM British 2:24.6
Hannah Newnham
Hannah Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
200m Butterfly English 2:26.8
200m Breaststroke English 2:47.3
400m IM English 5:14.1
200m IM English 2:29.4
 
 
 
James Robinson
Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
1500m Freestyle English 17:26.76
 
 
 
 
 
 
Madison Johnson
Madison Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
200m Butterfly English 2:31.1
100m Butterfly British 1:06.7
400m IM British 5:12.9
200m IM British 2:25.7
 
 
 
Marise Garbutt
Marise Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
400m IM English 5:10.21
 
 
 
 
 
 
Molly Chambers
Molly Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
200m Butterfly English 2:24.7